Show simple item record

dc.contributor.authorde Groot, Anton
dc.contributor.authorJagtman, Berend A
dc.contributor.authorWoutersen, Marjolijn
dc.date.accessioned2018-03-08T12:08:47Z
dc.date.available2018-03-08T12:08:47Z
dc.date.issued2018-03-08
dc.identifier.citationContact Allergy to Neem Oil., 28 (6):360-362 Dermatitisen
dc.identifier.issn2162-5220
dc.identifier.pmid29059091
dc.identifier.doi10.1097/DER.0000000000000309
dc.identifier.urihttp://hdl.handle.net/10029/621560
dc.description.abstractA case of allergic contact dermatitis from neem oil is presented. Neem oil (synonyms: Melia azadirachta seed oil [INCI name], nim oil, margosa oil) is a vegetable (fixed) oil obtained from the seed of the neem tree Azadirachta indica by cold pressing. Contact allergy to neem oil has been described previously in only 3 patients. The allergen(s) is/are unknown.
dc.language.isoenen
dc.rightsinfo:eu-repo/semantics/closedAccessen
dc.titleContact Allergy to Neem Oil.en
dc.typeArticleen
dc.identifier.journalDermatitis 2017; 28(6):360-2en
html.description.abstractA case of allergic contact dermatitis from neem oil is presented. Neem oil (synonyms: Melia azadirachta seed oil [INCI name], nim oil, margosa oil) is a vegetable (fixed) oil obtained from the seed of the neem tree Azadirachta indica by cold pressing. Contact allergy to neem oil has been described previously in only 3 patients. The allergen(s) is/are unknown.


This item appears in the following Collection(s)

Show simple item record